Skip to content

407 Tennessee TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$84,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2018

Property Information

Block733
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM058

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,004
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,200
27%
Improvement Value:$107,100
73%
Total Assessment$147,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,515+6.6%
2024$4,236+12.7%
2023$3,761+3.9%
2022$3,619+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000

To:

Sq Ft1,004DeedBook 13319, Page 9932

Foreclosure Case F-030182-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$161,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,004DeedBook 13156, Page 3288Recorded1/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$78,900
DeedBook 4707, Page 89

Property Sale

Sale
$44,752
DeedBook 3066, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966