Skip to content

404 Florida TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2020

Property Information

Block733
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM058

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,800
28%
Improvement Value:$101,600
72%
Total Assessment$141,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,334+6.6%
2024$4,067+12.7%
2023$3,610+3.9%
2022$3,474+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
Sq Ft960DeedBook 13421, Page 4143Recorded12/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-032413-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$91,000
DeedBook 5802, Page 851

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5631, Page 799

Property Sale

Sale
$81,150
DeedBook 4199, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962