Skip to content

221 Sassafras StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2006

Property Information

Block80
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
22%
Improvement Value:$139,000
78%
Total Assessment$178,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,456+6.6%
2024$5,119+12.7%
2023$4,544+3.9%
2022$4,373+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-005901-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013663-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012331-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013111-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,940
DeedBook 5923, Page 554

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001