Skip to content

525 First AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2017

Property Information

Block117
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
33%
Improvement Value:$110,400
67%
Total Assessment$166,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,278+0.2%
2024$6,268-3.2%
2023$6,472+1.4%
2022$6,381+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001327-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 10644, Page 587

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900
DeedBook 9033, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$179,700
DeedBook 8301, Page 839

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 5170, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 4795, Page 15

Property Sale

Sale
$64,600
DeedBook 4160, Page 909

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968