Skip to content

401 E Browning RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$121,400
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2016

Property Information

Block119
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,292
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
37%
Improvement Value:$83,500
63%
Total Assessment$132,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,023+0.2%
2024$5,015-3.2%
2023$5,178+1.4%
2022$5,105+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$121,400

To:

Sq Ft787DeedBook 10383, Page 1091

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft787DeedBook 10310, Page 1599Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023976-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook 5211, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960