Skip to content

245 Mc Clelland AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2019

Property Information

Block19
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$53,800
26%
Improvement Value:$150,100
74%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,712+0.2%
2024$7,699-3.2%
2023$7,950+1.4%
2022$7,838+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 11180, Page 74

Foreclosure Case F-009295-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 4571, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960