Skip to content

1137 Sheridan AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$179,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2017

Property Information

Block19
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
30%
Improvement Value:$119,100
70%
Total Assessment$171,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,471+0.2%
2024$6,461-3.2%
2023$6,671+1.4%
2022$6,577+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 10896, Page 412

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 10696, Page 1670Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053521-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000
DeedBook 9135, Page 1938

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960