Skip to content

26 Princeton AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2000

Property Information

Block31
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
39%
Improvement Value:$80,300
61%
Total Assessment$131,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,716+0.2%
2024$4,708-8.0%
2023$5,119+1.4%
2022$5,047+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049217-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 5111, Page 768

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 4445, Page 698

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960