Skip to content

931 W Browning RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$40,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2019

Property Information

Block33
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage740
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
23%
Improvement Value:$77,500
77%
Total Assessment$100,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,793+0.1%
2024$3,787-3.2%
2023$3,911+1.4%
2022$3,856+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

Sq Ft740DeedBook 11093, Page 1157

Foreclosure Case F-015677-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 4393, Page 844

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950