Skip to content

1167 Lucille AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2020

Property Information

Block3
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,481
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,600
29%
Improvement Value:$123,200
71%
Total Assessment$172,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,535+0.2%
2024$6,525-3.2%
2023$6,737+1.4%
2022$6,642+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,481DeedBook 11327, Page 378

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,481DeedBook 10631, Page 761Recorded5/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015766-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,500
DeedBook 8187, Page 1365

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500
DeedBook 7993, Page 1676

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 7634, Page 143

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4735, Page 306

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941