Skip to content

113 Princeton AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2055

Property Information

Block47
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage941
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,800
37%
Improvement Value:$86,800
63%
Total Assessment$137,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,204+0.2%
2024$5,196-3.2%
2023$5,365+1.4%
2022$5,289+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft941DeedBook 12493, Page 1292

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
Sq Ft941DeedBook 12252, Page 1788Recorded12/19/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft941DeedBook 12129, Page 336Recorded7/5/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
Sq Ft941DeedBook 12129, Page 331Recorded7/5/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008407-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960