Skip to content

127 Anderson AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 1990

Property Information

Block80
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,771
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,500
29%
Improvement Value:$144,800
71%
Total Assessment$205,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,764+0.2%
2024$7,752-3.2%
2023$8,005+1.4%
2022$7,892+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013723-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013986-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

To:

Sq Ft1,771DeedBook 4455, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940