Skip to content

23 Gardens AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$257,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2017

Property Information

Block2003
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,600
28%
Improvement Value:$172,800
72%
Total Assessment$238,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,132+0.9%
2024$8,058+2.1%
2023$7,891+0.6%
2022$7,843-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,500

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 10721, Page 209

Property Sale

Sale
$136,275

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 10601, Page 654Recorded3/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-009796-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7433, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930