Skip to content

13 Leroy AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1944

Last Sale Price
$226,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2020

Property Information

Block2007
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,209
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
31%
Improvement Value:$122,400
69%
Total Assessment$177,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,051+0.9%
2024$5,996+18.9%
2023$5,044+0.6%
2022$5,014-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

To:

Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 11551, Page 1235

Foreclosure Case F-060320-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 5222, Page 498

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4713, Page 633

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 4106, Page 969

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944