Skip to content

64 Egg Harbor RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2003

Property Information

Block200
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,900
23%
Improvement Value:$159,800
77%
Total Assessment$207,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,085+0.9%
2024$7,020+2.1%
2023$6,875+0.6%
2022$6,833-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008265-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3950, Page 420

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960