Skip to content

7 Rondon AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$170,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2017

Property Information

Block2103
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,141
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,700
29%
Improvement Value:$154,500
71%
Total Assessment$217,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,409+0.9%
2024$7,341+2.1%
2023$7,189+0.6%
2022$7,146-0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,500

To:

Sq Ft2,141DeedBook 10593, Page 1993

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,141DeedBook 10490, Page 1582Recorded9/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033491-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500
DeedBook 9236, Page 37

Property Sale

Sale
$232,500
DeedBook 8238, Page 1058

Property Sale

Sale
$117,900
DeedBook 5074, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955