Skip to content

110 Stockton BlvdBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Jul 22, 2025

Property Information

Block2303
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,814
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,600
29%
Improvement Value:$185,700
71%
Total Assessment$260,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,879+0.9%
2024$8,798+2.1%
2023$8,616+0.6%
2022$8,564-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-009642-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-011733-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001598-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$274,900

To:

Sq Ft1,814DeedBook 8534, Page 1346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$153,235
DeedBook 4996, Page 773

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 4813, Page 369