Skip to content

107 Stockton BlvdBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$228,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2017

Property Information

Block2304
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,500
26%
Improvement Value:$216,900
74%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,974+0.9%
2024$9,883+2.1%
2023$9,678+0.6%
2022$9,620-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$228,500

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 10768, Page 772

Foreclosure Case F-034041-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004664-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,900
DeedBook 4967, Page 947

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 4813, Page 369