Skip to content

318 Rutgers BlvdBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$220,405
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2001

Property Information

Block2307
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,318
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$80,700
24%
Improvement Value:$254,100
76%
Total Assessment$334,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,420+0.9%
2024$11,316+2.1%
2023$11,082+0.6%
2022$11,015-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-052421-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-062804-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,405

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 5200, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001