Skip to content

20 Roosevelt BlvdBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$272,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2021

Property Information

Block2401
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,600
22%
Improvement Value:$160,500
78%
Total Assessment$206,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,030+0.9%
2024$6,966+2.1%
2023$6,822+0.6%
2022$6,781-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$272,500

To:

Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 11929, Page 1812

Foreclosure Case F-015817-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,796
DeedBook 4998, Page 130

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998