Skip to content

116 Kennedy LaneBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$244,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2020

Property Information

Block2401
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,500
20%
Improvement Value:$173,900
80%
Total Assessment$217,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,416+0.9%
2024$7,348+2.1%
2023$7,196+0.6%
2022$7,152-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$244,900

To:

Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 11532, Page 234

Foreclosure Case F-048565-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 8889, Page 1607

Property Sale

Sale
$128,065
DeedBook 4981, Page 433

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996