Skip to content

300 Sloan AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$73,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2020

Property Information

Block150
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,900
37%
Improvement Value:$228,700
63%
Total Assessment$364,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,054+1.5%
2024$8,921+1.5%
2023$8,788+2.4%
2022$8,585+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 11542, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$80,009

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 10622, Page 616Recorded5/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036847-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$65,900
DeedBook 4170, Page 101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932