Skip to content

119 Washington AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1894

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block30
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,658
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$179,800
31%
Improvement Value:$394,100
69%
Total Assessment$573,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,485+1.5%
2024$10,331+4.1%
2023$9,923+4.3%
2022$9,514+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

DeedBook 12835, Page 17

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 10276, Page 1276Recorded10/7/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,658DeedBook 10199, Page 976Recorded5/19/2015

Foreclosure Case F-045924-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000

To:

DeedBook 5133, Page 756

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000

To:

DeedBook 4165, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1894