Skip to content

71 E Collings AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$124,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2015

Property Information

Block30
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,800
52%
Improvement Value:$150,600
48%
Total Assessment$314,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,059+1.5%
2024$5,970+4.1%
2023$5,734+2.4%
2022$5,601+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000

To:

Sq Ft1,076DeedBook 10180, Page 1886

Foreclosure Case F-039272-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 10144, Page 1684Recorded1/26/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5230, Page 5

Property Sale

Sale
$35,500
DeedBook 4042, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910