Skip to content

23 W Cuthbert RdCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$2,200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2020

Property Information

Block59
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,816
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$181,500
37%
Improvement Value:$313,500
63%
Total Assessment$495,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,018+1.5%
2024$7,900+4.1%
2023$7,588+2.4%
2022$7,412+2.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,200,000

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 11572, Page 254

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 10038, Page 1747Recorded7/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007035-12

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
DeedBook 8409, Page 1170

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 7015, Page 1919

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 5166, Page 709

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 4041, Page 552

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920