Skip to content

19 W Cuthbert RdCollingswood, NJ 08108

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2022

Property Information

Block59
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
25%
Improvement Value:$300,000
75%
Total Assessment$400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,742+1.6%
2024$11,552+3.9%
2023$11,114+2.3%
2022$10,869+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

DeedBook 12223, Page 187

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12020, Page 1368Recorded3/16/2022

Foreclosure Case F-007035-12

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 8720, Page 526

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 3900, Page 855