Skip to content

115 Whitman AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2014

Property Information

Block69
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$183,000
61%
Improvement Value:$114,900
39%
Total Assessment$297,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,501+1.5%
2024$6,406+4.1%
2023$6,153+2.4%
2022$6,010+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 10113, Page 1162

Foreclosure Case F-045341-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000
DeedBook 4252, Page 550

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927