Skip to content

210 Conard AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$263,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block73
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$208,000
45%
Improvement Value:$251,700
55%
Total Assessment$459,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,435+1.5%
2024$10,281+4.1%
2023$9,875+2.4%
2022$9,646+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 10961, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 10478, Page 1611Recorded9/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 10270, Page 1314Recorded9/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-039814-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000
DeedBook 8470, Page 726

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000