Skip to content

920 Stokes AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$628,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2024

Property Information

Block79
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,978
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$203,100
38%
Improvement Value:$327,600
62%
Total Assessment$530,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,746+1.5%
2024$11,573+4.1%
2023$11,116+2.4%
2022$10,858+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$628,000

To:

Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 12651, Page 529

Foreclosure Case F-020090-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000
DeedBook 3974, Page 878

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924