Skip to content

2849-51 Erial RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$117,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2017

Property Information

Block15302
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page153

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FR-DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,700
20%
Improvement Value:$100,400
80%
Total Assessment$126,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,384+2.8%
2024$5,236+2.9%
2023$5,088+0.1%
2022$5,084+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 10656, Page 1095

Foreclosure Case F-043418-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8866, Page 944

Property Sale

Sale
$172,900
DeedBook 8395, Page 1165

Property Sale

Sale
$13,348
DeedBook 5029, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982