Skip to content

2857-59 Erial RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1982

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2022

Property Information

Block15302
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page153

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2FR-DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,700
26%
Improvement Value:$149,500
74%
Total Assessment$201,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,591+2.8%
2024$8,354+2.9%
2023$8,118+0.1%
2022$8,112+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 12000, Page 1425

Foreclosure Case F-004115-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024331-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035834-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 4916, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1982

Property Sale

Sale
$75,200