Skip to content

152 Sturbridge DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2016

Property Information

Block16406
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page164

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionRANCH-BASE
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,200
35%
Improvement Value:$112,800
65%
Total Assessment$173,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,387+2.8%
2024$7,183+2.9%
2023$6,981+0.1%
2022$6,975+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,056DeedBook 10395, Page 150

Foreclosure Case F-039443-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 8513, Page 1328

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,490
DeedBook 4169, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$185,000
DeedBook 3944, Page 22