Skip to content

71 Edinshire RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2019

Property Information

Block17001
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
35%
Improvement Value:$37,500
65%
Total Assessment$57,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,447+2.9%
2024$2,379+2.9%
2023$2,312+0.1%
2022$2,310+2.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 11154, Page 488

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 10834, Page 1689Recorded2/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 10699, Page 1254Recorded9/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041424-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,611
DeedBook 8323, Page 1159

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 4499, Page 795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980