Skip to content

59 Edinshire RoadSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$25,334
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2023

Property Information

Block17001
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityGloucester Twp
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionWALES TWNHSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
35%
Improvement Value:$36,400
65%
Total Assessment$56,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,400+2.9%
2024$2,333+2.9%
2023$2,268+0.1%
2022$2,266+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,334

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 12449, Page 258

Foreclosure Case F-045400-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 5205, Page 792

Property Sale

Sale
$46,900
DeedBook 5000, Page 804

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980