834 Engard Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1990 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $294,700
- Last sale
- $164,000Jan 21, 2020
- Built
- 1990
- Size
- 1,352 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1308
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 50X145
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,352
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,200
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $241,500
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $294,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,424
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1990–20208events19902020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
- 23 years
- $92,900
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,424 | +2.0% | $53,200 | $241,500 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $6,300 | +7.7% | $40,300 | $107,300 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $5,849 | +6.1% | $40,300 | $107,300 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $5,513 | +3.8% | $40,300 | $107,300 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | -0.4% | $40,300 | $100,500 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | -0.1% | $40,300 | $100,500 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | +1.8% | $40,300 | $100,500 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | +1.8% | $40,300 | $100,500 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | -0.1% | $40,300 | $100,500 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $5,156 | +1.3% | $40,300 | $100,500 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | +3.5% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $4,917 | +2.2% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2012 | $4,811 | +3.7% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2011 | $4,639 | +3.7% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2010 | $4,473 | +2.7% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2009 | $4,354 | +4.3% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2008 | $4,176 | +5.8% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2007 | $3,946 | +7.4% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2006 | $3,675 | +5.4% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2005 | $3,486 | +5.9% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2004 | $3,292 | +5.3% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2003 | $3,125 | +4.2% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2002 | $2,998 | +3.6% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2001 | $2,895 | +3.3% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 2000 | $2,802 | +4.6% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 1999 | $2,680 | +1.2% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 1998 | $2,649 | +12.8% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 1997 | $2,349 | +3.3% | $15,800 | $76,900 | $92,700 |
| 1996 | $2,273 | — | $2,700 | $24,300 | $27,000 |
8103 Balfour Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,352 sq ftAssessed $288,3000.24 mi awaysame sizeView details1017 Bridgeview Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,342 sq ftAssessed $277,7000.50 mi away-1% sq ftView details1005 Bridgeview Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,332 sq ftAssessed $281,7000.50 mi away-1% sq ftView details855 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,352 sq ftAssessed $296,9000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details6153 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,352 sq ftAssessed $280,2000.75 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 801 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 805 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 807 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 809 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 813 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 815 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 819 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 823 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 827 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 837 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 828 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
- 820 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
