828 Engard Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1886 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $372,000
- Last sale
- $30,000Sep 10, 2009
- Built
- 1886
- Size
- 2,330 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1308
- Lot
- 12
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 75X145
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,330
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,000
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $313,000
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $372,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,567
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1886–200910events18862009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- $69,000
Deed recorded
Held7.9 yrs - 111 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,567 | +2.0% | $59,000 | $313,000 | $372,000 |
| 2023 | $6,440 | +7.7% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $5,980 | +6.1% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | -1.0% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $5,693 | -0.4% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | -0.1% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | +1.8% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $5,621 | +1.8% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | +10.9% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | +1.3% | $45,300 | $105,600 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | +3.5% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2013 | $4,747 | +2.2% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2012 | $4,645 | +3.7% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2011 | $4,479 | +3.7% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2010 | $4,318 | +2.7% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2009 | $4,204 | +4.3% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2008 | $4,032 | +5.8% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2007 | $3,810 | +7.4% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2006 | $3,548 | +5.4% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2005 | $3,366 | +5.9% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2004 | $3,178 | +5.3% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2003 | $3,017 | +4.2% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2002 | $2,894 | +3.6% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2001 | $2,795 | +3.3% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 2000 | $2,706 | +4.6% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 1999 | $2,587 | +14.6% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 1998 | $2,258 | +4.0% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 1997 | $2,171 | +3.8% | $18,700 | $70,800 | $89,500 |
| 1996 | $2,091 | — | $4,100 | $24,300 | $28,400 |
6569 Walnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,212 sq ftAssessed $326,3001.57 mi away-5% sq ftView details6357 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,117 sq ftAssessed $271,9001.36 mi away-9% sq ftView details7314 Zimmerman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential2,335 sq ftAssessed $412,3000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details6137 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,275 sq ftAssessed $403,1001.52 mi away-2% sq ftView details2630 Starr Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,222 sq ftAssessed $441,8001.32 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 801 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 805 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 807 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 809 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 813 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 815 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 819 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 823 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 827 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 837 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 834 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 820 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
