809 Engard Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1971 · ResidentialRecent mortgage Jan 6, 2026Long-term owner since Aug 28, 19981 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $315,700
- Last sale
- $78,000Aug 28, 1998
- Built
- 1971
- Size
- 1,600 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1313
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 50X145
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,600
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,200
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $262,500
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $315,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,180
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Jan 6, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1971–202610events19712026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 12 years
- 10 years
- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument49500804CountyCamden- $78,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$49Sq ft1,600 - 28 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,180 | +2.0% | $53,200 | $262,500 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | +7.7% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | +6.1% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | -1.0% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $5,358 | -0.4% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | -0.1% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | +1.8% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $5,290 | +1.8% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | +8.1% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,806 | +1.3% | $40,300 | $101,700 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | +3.5% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2013 | $4,583 | +2.2% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2012 | $4,484 | +3.7% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2011 | $4,323 | +3.7% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2010 | $4,169 | +2.7% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2009 | $4,058 | +4.3% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2008 | $3,892 | +5.8% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2007 | $3,678 | +7.4% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2006 | $3,425 | +5.4% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2005 | $3,250 | +5.9% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2004 | $3,068 | +5.3% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2003 | $2,913 | +4.2% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2002 | $2,794 | +3.6% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2001 | $2,698 | +3.3% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 2000 | $2,612 | +4.6% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 1999 | $2,498 | +1.2% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 1998 | $2,469 | +4.7% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 1997 | $2,358 | +3.3% | $15,800 | $70,600 | $86,400 |
| 1996 | $2,282 | — | $2,700 | $24,400 | $27,100 |
7512 Zimmerman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,608 sq ftAssessed $320,0000.29 mi away+1% sq ftView details439 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,632 sq ftAssessed $342,9000.17 mi away+2% sq ftView details7742 Grant Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,646 sq ftAssessed $350,0001.18 mi away+3% sq ftView details8153 Day Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,636 sq ftAssessed $268,3000.33 mi away+2% sq ftView details2243 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,656 sq ftAssessed $384,5000.88 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 803 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 815 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 821 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 825 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 829 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 831 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 835 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 834 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 828 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 820 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 816 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
- 802 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 13.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
