829 Engard Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1926 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $205,200
- Last sale
- $1Oct 20, 2018
- Built
- 1926
- Size
- 816 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1313
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 22X145
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 816
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $40,200
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $165,000
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $205,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,221
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1926–201813events19262018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument53530517CountyCamden- 24 years
- $20,000
Deed recorded
- 51 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,221 | +2.0% | $40,200 | $165,000 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | +8.5% | $29,200 | $67,800 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | +6.1% | $29,200 | $67,800 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $3,597 | -1.0% | $29,200 | $67,800 | $96,300 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | -0.4% | $29,200 | $67,800 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | -0.1% | $29,200 | $67,800 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | +4.9% | $29,200 | $67,800 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | +1.8% | $29,200 | $67,100 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | -1.0% | $29,200 | $67,100 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | +1.3% | $29,200 | $67,100 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | +3.5% | $12,500 | $51,400 | $62,100 |
| 2013 | $3,294 | +2.2% | $12,500 | $51,400 | $62,100 |
| 2012 | $3,223 | +3.7% | $12,500 | $51,400 | $62,100 |
| 2011 | $3,107 | +3.7% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2010 | $2,996 | +2.7% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2009 | $2,917 | +4.3% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2008 | $2,798 | +5.8% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2007 | $2,644 | +7.4% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2006 | $2,462 | +5.4% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2005 | $2,336 | +5.9% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2004 | $2,205 | +5.3% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2003 | $2,093 | +4.2% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2002 | $2,008 | +3.6% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2001 | $1,939 | +3.3% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 2000 | $1,877 | +4.6% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 1999 | $1,795 | +1.2% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 1998 | $1,775 | +20.7% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 1997 | $1,470 | +3.3% | $12,500 | $49,600 | $62,100 |
| 1996 | $1,423 | — | $1,200 | $15,700 | $16,900 |
909 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential850 sq ftAssessed $232,5000.39 mi away+4% sq ftView details428 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential768 sq ftAssessed $138,8000.20 mi away-6% sq ftView details7905 Park Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential816 sq ftAssessed $169,7001.63 mi awaysame sizeView details809 Delair Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential960 sq ftAssessed $179,6000.07 mi away+18% sq ftView details7917 Day Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential960 sq ftAssessed $164,1000.21 mi away+18% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 803 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 809 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 815 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 821 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 825 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 831 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 835 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 834 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 828 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 820 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 816 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
- 802 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 13.01
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
