1533 Union Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $4,529,000
- Last sale
- $750,000Jul 18, 2014
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.99 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2101
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 21
- Land description
- 1.99 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.99 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $895,500
- 20%
- Improvement value
- $3,633,500
- 80%
- Total assessment
- $4,529,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $94,147
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
26 events · 1996–202526events19962025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument01920339CountyCamdenMortgage discharged
Instrument01900034CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument47300667CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument46570515CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument46150657CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument46150665CountyCamden- $300,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $94,147 | +2.0% | $895,500 | $3,633,500 | $4,529,000 |
| 2023 | $92,330 | +7.7% | $199,000 | $1,964,300 | $2,163,300 |
| 2022 | $85,732 | +6.1% | $199,000 | $1,964,300 | $2,163,300 |
| 2021 | $80,799 | +171.1% | $199,000 | $1,964,300 | $2,163,300 |
| 2020 | $29,807 | -0.4% | $199,000 | $591,000 | $790,000 |
| 2019 | $29,933 | -0.1% | $199,000 | $591,000 | $790,000 |
| 2018 | $29,965 | +1.8% | $199,000 | $591,000 | $790,000 |
| 2017 | $29,428 | +1.8% | $199,000 | $591,000 | $790,000 |
| 2016 | $28,898 | +4.1% | $199,000 | $591,000 | $790,000 |
| 2015 | $27,754 | +1.3% | $199,000 | $591,000 | $790,000 |
| 2014 | $27,385 | +3.5% | $129,300 | $369,700 | $499,000 |
| 2013 | $26,467 | -17.4% | $129,300 | $369,700 | $499,000 |
| 2012 | $32,038 | +3.7% | $129,300 | $369,700 | $499,000 |
| 2011 | $30,890 | +3.7% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2010 | $29,785 | +2.7% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2009 | $28,995 | +4.3% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2008 | $27,809 | +5.8% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2007 | $26,278 | +7.4% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2006 | $24,470 | +5.4% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2005 | $23,217 | +5.9% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2004 | $21,920 | +5.3% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2003 | $20,809 | +4.2% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2002 | $19,963 | +3.6% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2001 | $19,278 | +3.3% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 2000 | $18,661 | +4.6% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 1999 | $17,846 | +1.2% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 1998 | $17,642 | -18.9% | $129,300 | $488,000 | $617,300 |
| 1997 | $21,750 | — | $129,300 | $278,200 | $407,500 |
1606-1630 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $3,367,0000.12 mi awayView details1550 Melrose Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $5,597,0000.21 mi awayView details1095 Thom L Busch Mem Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $4,050,0000.77 mi awayView details1777 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $5,038,0000.86 mi awayView details7724 N Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $3,331,0000.50 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
