7724 N Crescent Blvd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $3,331,000
- Last sale
- $1Oct 3, 2006
- Built
- —
- Size
- 4.5 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2304
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 23
- Land description
- 4.50 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 2SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 4.5 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,338,800
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $1,992,200
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $3,331,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $86,487
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1976–20062events19762006
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $86,487 | +2.0% | $1,338,800 | $1,992,200 | $3,331,000 |
| 2023 | $84,818 | +7.7% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2022 | $78,757 | +6.1% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2021 | $74,226 | -1.0% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2020 | $74,981 | -0.4% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2019 | $75,299 | -0.1% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2018 | $75,378 | +1.8% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2017 | $74,027 | +1.8% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2016 | $72,695 | +4.6% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2015 | $69,525 | +1.3% | $675,000 | $1,312,300 | $1,987,300 |
| 2014 | $68,600 | +3.5% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2013 | $66,300 | +2.2% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2012 | $64,875 | +3.7% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2011 | $62,550 | +3.7% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2010 | $60,313 | +2.7% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2009 | $58,713 | +4.3% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2008 | $56,313 | +5.8% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2007 | $53,213 | +7.4% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2006 | $49,550 | +5.4% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2005 | $47,013 | +5.9% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2004 | $44,388 | +5.3% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2003 | $42,138 | +4.2% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2002 | $40,425 | +3.6% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2001 | $39,038 | +3.3% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 2000 | $37,788 | +4.6% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 1999 | $36,138 | -15.8% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 1998 | $42,896 | -2.0% | $403,800 | $846,200 | $1,250,000 |
| 1997 | $43,761 | +3.3% | $403,800 | $1,097,100 | $1,500,900 |
| 1996 | $42,353 | — | $207,300 | $295,700 | $503,000 |
1606-1630 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $3,367,0000.42 mi awayView details8181 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $2,613,0000.53 mi awayView details7460 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $2,168,0000.15 mi awayView details1533 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $4,529,0000.50 mi awayView details1800 Hylton Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $2,686,0001.06 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
