7100 Westfield Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Industrial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $4,636,000
- Last sale
- $1Aug 9, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.89 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2206
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 2.89 ACRES
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.89 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,109,500
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $3,526,500
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $4,636,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $98,177
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1985–20182events19852018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,300,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $98,177 | +2.0% | $1,109,500 | $3,526,500 | $4,636,000 |
| 2023 | $96,282 | +7.7% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,255,900 |
| 2022 | $89,401 | +6.1% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,255,900 |
| 2021 | $84,258 | -1.0% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,255,900 |
| 2020 | $85,115 | +1.4% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,255,900 |
| 2019 | $83,900 | -0.1% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,214,300 |
| 2018 | $83,988 | +1.8% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,214,300 |
| 2017 | $82,483 | +1.8% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,214,300 |
| 2016 | $80,999 | +3.8% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,214,300 |
| 2015 | $78,068 | +1.3% | $475,500 | $1,780,400 | $2,214,300 |
| 2014 | $77,030 | +3.5% | $296,700 | $1,106,900 | $1,403,600 |
| 2013 | $74,447 | +2.2% | $296,700 | $1,106,900 | $1,403,600 |
| 2012 | $72,847 | +4.0% | $296,700 | $1,106,900 | $1,403,600 |
| 2011 | $70,056 | +3.7% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2010 | $67,550 | +2.7% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2009 | $65,758 | +4.3% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2008 | $63,070 | +5.8% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2007 | $59,598 | +7.4% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2006 | $55,496 | +5.4% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2005 | $52,654 | +5.9% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2004 | $49,714 | +5.3% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2003 | $47,194 | +4.2% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2002 | $45,276 | +3.6% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2001 | $43,722 | +3.3% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 2000 | $42,322 | +4.6% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 1999 | $40,474 | -0.6% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 1998 | $40,727 | -6.4% | $296,700 | $1,103,300 | $1,400,000 |
| 1997 | $43,500 | +3.3% | $296,700 | $1,128,300 | $1,425,000 |
| 1996 | $42,100 | — | $95,800 | $404,200 | $500,000 |
1050 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $5,270,0000.43 mi awayView details8021 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $4,900,0000.90 mi awayView details1705 Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $4,343,0000.91 mi awayView details1005 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $5,568,0000.48 mi awayView details1000 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $3,633,0000.48 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 2250 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 6901 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 2202 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 2205 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 7002 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 7026 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 7025 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 2140 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 7012 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 7024 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
