7026 Camden Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Industrial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,188,000
- Last sale
- $331,500Mar 6, 2014
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.68 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2206
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 187X158
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SRC
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.68 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $357,400
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $830,600
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $1,188,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,232
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2005–20143events20052014
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,232 | +2.0% | $357,400 | $830,600 | $1,188,000 |
| 2023 | $14,938 | +7.7% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $13,871 | +6.1% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $13,073 | -1.0% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $13,206 | -0.4% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $13,262 | -0.1% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $13,276 | +1.8% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $13,038 | -33.2% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $19,523 | +3.2% | $136,700 | $213,300 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $18,911 | +1.3% | $136,700 | $397,000 | $533,700 |
| 2014 | $18,659 | +3.5% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2013 | $18,034 | +2.2% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2012 | $17,646 | +3.7% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2011 | $17,014 | +3.7% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2010 | $16,405 | +2.7% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2009 | $15,970 | +4.3% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2008 | $15,317 | +5.8% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2007 | $14,474 | +7.4% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2006 | $13,478 | +5.4% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2005 | $12,787 | +5.9% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2004 | $12,073 | +5.3% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2003 | $11,461 | +4.2% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2002 | $10,996 | +3.6% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2001 | $10,618 | +3.3% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 2000 | $10,278 | +4.6% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 1999 | $9,829 | +1.2% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 1998 | $9,717 | -25.5% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 1997 | $13,050 | +3.3% | $91,200 | $248,800 | $340,000 |
| 1996 | $12,630 | — | $25,500 | $124,500 | $150,000 |
225 Derousse Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $937,0001.12 mi awayView detailsThru Out Township, Merchantville, NJ 08109IndustrialAssessed $1,513,5001.04 mi awayView detailsThru Out Township, Merchantville, NJ 08109IndustrialAssessed $1,536,4001.04 mi awayView details7150 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $2,434,0000.14 mi awayView details1660 Suckle Hywy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110IndustrialAssessed $3,762,0001.11 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 7100 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 2250 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 6901 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 2202 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 2205 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 7002 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 7025 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 2140 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 7012 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 7024 Westfield Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
