6714 Wayne Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $183,900
- Last sale
- —Jun 27, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2214
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 98X150
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $183,900
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $183,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,748
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Yes
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,748 | +2.0% | $183,900 | — | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | +7.7% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | +6.1% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | -1.0% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | -0.4% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | -0.1% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | +1.8% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | +1.8% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | +1.8% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $3,921 | +1.3% | $109,100 | — | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | +3.5% | $70,500 | — | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $3,739 | +2.2% | $70,500 | — | $70,500 |
| 2012 | $3,659 | +3.7% | $70,500 | — | $70,500 |
| 2011 | $3,528 | +3.7% | $70,500 | — | $70,500 |
| 2010 | $3,402 | -45.4% | $70,500 | — | $70,500 |
| 2009 | $6,233 | +4.3% | $70,500 | — | $70,500 |
| 2008 | $5,978 | +5.8% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2007 | $5,649 | +7.4% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2006 | $5,260 | +5.4% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2005 | $4,991 | +5.9% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2004 | $4,712 | +5.3% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2003 | $4,473 | +4.2% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2002 | $4,292 | +3.6% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2001 | $4,144 | -8.7% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 2000 | $4,541 | +4.6% | $70,500 | $62,200 | $132,700 |
| 1999 | $4,342 | +1.2% | $88,000 | $62,200 | $150,200 |
| 1998 | $4,293 | -9.0% | $88,000 | $62,200 | $150,200 |
| 1997 | $4,715 | +3.3% | $88,000 | $62,200 | $150,200 |
| 1996 | $4,564 | +4.9% | $42,500 | $11,700 | $54,200 |
| 1995 | $4,349 | +30.4% | $42,500 | $11,700 | $54,200 |
| 1994 | $3,334 | -1.2% | $42,500 | $11,700 | $54,200 |
| 1993 | $3,376 | +1.5% | $31,500 | $11,700 | $43,200 |
| 1992 | $3,325 | +2.3% | $31,500 | $11,700 | $43,200 |
| 1991 | $3,250 | +16.0% | $31,500 | $11,700 | $43,200 |
| 1990 | $2,801 | +12.4% | $31,500 | $11,700 | $43,200 |
| 1989 | $2,491 | — | $31,500 | $11,700 | $43,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
