6717 N Crescent Blvd Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Commercial1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $6,083,200
- Last sale
- $555,000Aug 18, 2017
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.44 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2214
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 149X128
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.44 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,436,200
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $4,647,000
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $6,083,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,271
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
22 events · 1988–202522events19882025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Aug 28, 2017Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 7 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument51450863CountyCamden
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,271 | +2.0% | $1,436,200 | $4,647,000 | $6,083,200 |
| 2023 | $18,899 | +7.7% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $17,548 | +6.1% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2021 | $16,539 | -1.0% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2020 | $16,707 | -0.4% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2019 | $16,778 | -0.1% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2018 | $16,795 | +1.8% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2017 | $16,494 | +1.8% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2016 | $16,198 | -18.0% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2015 | $19,762 | +1.3% | $132,000 | $310,800 | $442,800 |
| 2014 | $19,499 | +3.5% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2013 | $18,845 | +2.2% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2012 | $18,440 | +3.7% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2011 | $17,779 | +3.7% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2010 | $17,143 | +2.7% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2009 | $16,688 | +4.3% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2008 | $16,006 | +5.8% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2007 | $15,125 | +6.2% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2006 | $14,243 | +5.4% | $99,400 | $255,900 | $355,300 |
| 2005 | $13,513 | +5.9% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 2004 | $12,759 | +5.3% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 2003 | $12,112 | +4.2% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 2002 | $11,620 | +3.6% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 2001 | $11,221 | +3.3% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 2000 | $10,862 | +4.6% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 1999 | $10,387 | +1.2% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 1998 | $10,269 | +17.8% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 1997 | $8,717 | +3.3% | $99,400 | $259,900 | $359,300 |
| 1996 | $8,437 | +4.9% | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
| 1995 | $8,040 | +4.0% | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
| 1994 | $7,733 | -1.2% | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
| 1993 | $7,831 | +1.5% | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
| 1992 | $7,711 | +2.3% | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
| 1991 | $7,537 | +16.0% | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
| 1990 | $6,496 | +12.4% | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
| 1989 | $5,779 | — | $51,000 | $49,200 | $100,200 |
7905-45 N Crescent Blvd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $6,458,0000.98 mi awayView details1550 Melrose Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $5,597,0001.14 mi awayView details5000 N Crescent Blvd, Merchantville, NJ 08109CommercialAssessed $4,563,3000.73 mi awayView details1650 Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $6,849,0001.33 mi awayView details1533 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110CommercialAssessed $4,529,0001.07 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
