6918 Harvey Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $307,100
- Last sale
- $181,000Mar 30, 2006
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,248 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3009
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 80X128
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFALUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,248
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $73,600
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $233,500
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $307,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,467
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1928–20207events19282020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 11 years
- 19 years
- $81,000
Deed recorded
- 60 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,467 | +2.0% | $73,600 | $233,500 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | +7.7% | $56,000 | $92,600 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | +8.2% | $56,000 | $92,600 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | -1.0% | $56,000 | $89,700 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | -0.4% | $56,000 | $89,700 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | -0.1% | $56,000 | $89,700 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $89,700 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | +1.8% | $56,000 | $89,700 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | -1.1% | $56,000 | $89,700 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $5,390 | +1.3% | $56,000 | $89,700 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | +3.5% | $29,200 | $67,700 | $96,900 |
| 2013 | $5,140 | +2.2% | $29,200 | $67,700 | $96,900 |
| 2012 | $5,029 | +3.7% | $29,200 | $67,700 | $96,900 |
| 2011 | $4,849 | +3.7% | $29,200 | $67,700 | $96,900 |
| 2010 | $4,675 | +2.7% | $29,200 | $67,700 | $96,900 |
| 2009 | $4,551 | +4.3% | $29,200 | $67,700 | $96,900 |
| 2008 | $4,365 | +6.6% | $29,200 | $67,700 | $96,900 |
| 2007 | $4,095 | +7.4% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 2006 | $3,813 | +5.4% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 2005 | $3,618 | +5.9% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 2004 | $3,416 | +5.3% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 2003 | $3,243 | +4.2% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 2002 | $3,111 | +3.6% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 2001 | $3,004 | +3.3% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 2000 | $2,908 | +4.6% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 1999 | $2,781 | +1.2% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 1998 | $2,749 | +26.9% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 1997 | $2,166 | +3.3% | $29,200 | $67,000 | $96,200 |
| 1996 | $2,097 | +4.9% | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
| 1995 | $1,998 | +4.0% | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
| 1994 | $1,922 | -1.2% | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
| 1993 | $1,946 | +1.5% | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
| 1992 | $1,916 | +2.3% | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
| 1991 | $1,873 | +16.0% | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
| 1990 | $1,614 | +12.4% | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
| 1989 | $1,436 | — | $6,500 | $18,400 | $24,900 |
6730 Grant Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,234 sq ftAssessed $286,0000.14 mi away-1% sq ftView details7041 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $294,2000.09 mi awaysame sizeView details7035 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $284,4000.08 mi awaysame sizeView details6903 Harvey Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $295,2000.04 mi awaysame sizeView details6902 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,248 sq ftAssessed $301,6000.06 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
