2828 Bethel Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $272,600
- Last sale
- $143,000Jul 21, 2014
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,194 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3009
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 45X128
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SBFPUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,194
- Acreage
- 0.13 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,800
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $207,800
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $272,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,049
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1948–201411events19482014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
- $129,900
Deed recorded
+20% vs 1993Held9.3 yrs - 9 years
- $108,000
Deed recorded
+148% vs 1979Held13.9 yrs - 14 years
- $43,500
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,049 | +2.0% | $64,800 | $207,800 | $272,600 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | +7.7% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | +6.1% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | -1.0% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | -0.4% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | -0.1% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $5,272 | +1.8% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | +1.8% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | -8.8% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $5,573 | +1.3% | $48,000 | $91,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $5,499 | +3.5% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2013 | $5,315 | +2.2% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2012 | $5,200 | +3.7% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2011 | $5,014 | +3.7% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2010 | $4,835 | +2.7% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2009 | $4,706 | +4.3% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2008 | $4,514 | +5.8% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2007 | $4,266 | +7.4% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2006 | $3,972 | +5.4% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2005 | $3,769 | +5.9% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2004 | $3,558 | +5.3% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2003 | $3,378 | +4.2% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2002 | $3,240 | +3.6% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2001 | $3,129 | +3.3% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 2000 | $3,029 | +4.6% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 1999 | $2,897 | +1.2% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 1998 | $2,864 | +21.5% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 1997 | $2,358 | +3.3% | $23,400 | $76,800 | $100,200 |
| 1996 | $2,282 | +4.9% | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
| 1995 | $2,175 | +4.0% | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
| 1994 | $2,092 | -1.2% | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
| 1993 | $2,118 | +1.5% | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
| 1992 | $2,086 | +2.3% | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
| 1991 | $2,038 | +16.0% | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
| 1990 | $1,757 | +12.4% | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
| 1989 | $1,563 | — | $4,500 | $22,600 | $27,100 |
7489 Walnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,120 sq ftAssessed $225,3000.56 mi away-6% sq ftView details4419 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,118 sq ftAssessed $249,0000.64 mi away-6% sq ftView details3336 Cooper Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,118 sq ftAssessed $281,3000.41 mi away-6% sq ftView details6170 Amon Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,102 sq ftAssessed $262,8000.82 mi away-8% sq ftView details7042 Collins Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,176 sq ftAssessed $230,6000.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
