3329 Bethel Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $349,700
- Last sale
- $1Feb 5, 2016
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,836 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3105
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 31
- Land description
- 46X102 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFAL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,836
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,800
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $285,900
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $349,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,115
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1928–202210events19282022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- 41 years
- $15,900
Deed recorded
- 42 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,115 | +2.0% | $63,800 | $285,900 | $349,700 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | +7.7% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | +6.1% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | -1.0% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | -0.4% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | -0.1% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | +1.8% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | +1.8% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | +8.8% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | +1.3% | $46,900 | $93,600 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | +5.5% | $23,000 | $61,900 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | $4,418 | +15.6% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2012 | $3,823 | +4.2% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2011 | $3,668 | +4.2% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2010 | $3,519 | +3.1% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2009 | $3,413 | +4.9% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2008 | $3,253 | +6.8% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2007 | $3,046 | +8.7% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2006 | $2,802 | +6.4% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2005 | $2,633 | +7.1% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2004 | $2,458 | +4.2% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2003 | $2,358 | +2.8% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2002 | $2,294 | +1.9% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2001 | $2,251 | +1.5% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 2000 | $2,218 | +5.2% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 1999 | $2,108 | +1.3% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 1998 | $2,081 | +10.5% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 1997 | $1,884 | +3.9% | $23,000 | $60,300 | $83,300 |
| 1996 | $1,813 | — | $4,200 | $20,900 | $25,100 |
7229 Walnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,819 sq ftAssessed $294,7000.28 mi away-1% sq ftView details6124 Wayne Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,832 sq ftAssessed $255,7000.77 mi awaysame sizeView details6736 Rogers Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,774 sq ftAssessed $357,0000.25 mi away-3% sq ftView details4416 Union Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,866 sq ftAssessed $306,1000.61 mi away+2% sq ftView details5784 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,800 sq ftAssessed $264,3000.70 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6757 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- 6751 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 6749 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 6737 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 6729 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 6721 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 6705 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 3322 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 6704 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 6710 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 6720 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 6726 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
