6124 Wayne Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · ResidentialNew owner since Aug 7, 2026Recent mortgage Aug 28, 20261 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $255,700
- Last sale
- $270,000Aug 7, 2026
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,890 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4917
- Lot
- 20
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 49
- Land description
- 40X102
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- 2SFASB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,890
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,000
- 18%
- Improvement value
- $209,700
- 82%
- Total assessment
- $255,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,619
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Aug 28, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
26 events · 1930–202626events19302026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 4 years
- 6 years
- 7 years
- 7 years
- $85,000
Deed recorded
- 66 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,619 | +2.0% | $46,000 | $209,700 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | +7.7% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | +6.1% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | -1.0% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | -0.4% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | -0.1% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $5,769 | +1.8% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $5,666 | +1.8% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $5,564 | +17.5% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $4,733 | +1.3% | $36,500 | $115,600 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | +3.5% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2013 | $4,514 | +2.2% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2012 | $4,417 | +3.7% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2011 | $4,258 | +3.7% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2010 | $4,106 | +2.7% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2009 | $3,997 | +4.3% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2008 | $3,834 | +5.8% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2007 | $3,623 | +7.4% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2006 | $3,373 | +5.4% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2005 | $3,201 | +5.9% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2004 | $3,022 | +5.3% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2003 | $2,869 | +4.2% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2002 | $2,752 | +3.6% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2001 | $2,658 | +3.3% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 2000 | $2,573 | +4.6% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 1999 | $2,460 | +1.2% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 1998 | $2,432 | +1.3% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 1997 | $2,401 | +3.3% | $18,000 | $67,100 | $85,100 |
| 1996 | $2,324 | — | $3,600 | $24,000 | $27,600 |
5705 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,816 sq ftAssessed $283,5000.31 mi away-4% sq ftView details5784 Irving Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,800 sq ftAssessed $264,3000.25 mi away-5% sq ftView details3329 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,836 sq ftAssessed $349,7000.77 mi away-3% sq ftView details2401 46th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,818 sq ftAssessed $228,6000.74 mi away-4% sq ftView details2248 49th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,792 sq ftAssessed $303,0000.53 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 6221 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 1
- 6215 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 2
- 6209 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 3
- 6203 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 4
- 6163 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 5
- 6157 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 6
- 6151 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 7
- 6147 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 8
- 6139 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 9
- 6131 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 10
- 6125 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 11
- 6119 Upsal St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
