3336 Cooper Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08109
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $281,300
- Last sale
- $124,500Sep 18, 2012
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 1,118 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3205
- Lot
- 27
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 32
- Land description
- 85X120
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SBUG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,118
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,200
- 25%
- Improvement value
- $212,100
- 75%
- Total assessment
- $281,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,397
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1955–202411events19552024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
- 7 years
- 6 years
- $87,000
Deed recorded
+12% vs 1987Held9.4 yrs - 9 years
- $77,900
Deed recorded
- 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,397 | +2.0% | $69,200 | $212,100 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $6,274 | +7.7% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | +6.1% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | -1.0% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | -0.4% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | -0.1% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | +1.8% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $5,476 | +1.8% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $5,377 | +9.6% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $4,906 | +1.3% | $54,000 | $93,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $4,840 | +3.5% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | $4,678 | +8.1% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2012 | $4,328 | +3.9% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2011 | $4,164 | +3.9% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2010 | $4,006 | +2.9% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2009 | $3,893 | +4.5% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2008 | $3,723 | +6.2% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2007 | $3,505 | +8.0% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2006 | $3,246 | +5.8% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2005 | $3,067 | +6.4% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2004 | $2,882 | +3.9% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2003 | $2,773 | +2.6% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2002 | $2,702 | +1.8% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2001 | $2,654 | +1.5% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 2000 | $2,616 | +4.7% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 1999 | $2,500 | -0.8% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 1998 | $2,521 | -0.1% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 1997 | $2,523 | +3.3% | $31,700 | $56,500 | $88,200 |
| 1996 | $2,442 | — | $6,600 | $22,400 | $29,000 |
4419 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,118 sq ftAssessed $249,0000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details3422 Pennsylvania Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,144 sq ftAssessed $252,6000.19 mi away+2% sq ftView details7204 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,144 sq ftAssessed $269,3000.12 mi away+2% sq ftView details7489 Walnut Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,120 sq ftAssessed $225,3000.27 mi awaysame sizeView details2828 Bethel Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,120 sq ftAssessed $272,6000.41 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 7490 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 1
- Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 2
- 3325 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 3
- 7563 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 4
- 3351 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 5
- 7555 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 6
- 7537 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 7
- 7529 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 8
- 7521 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 9
- 7515 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 10
- 7507 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 11
- 7445 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
