8650 Githens Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1923 · ResidentialRecent mortgage Mar 30, 2026New owner since Mar 13, 2026 · Senior1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $274,400
- Last sale
- $1Mar 13, 2026
- Built
- 1923
- Size
- 1,398 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3506
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 78X239
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SFVL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,398
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,500
- 23%
- Improvement value
- $211,900
- 77%
- Total assessment
- $274,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,769
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Mar 30, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1923–20266events19232026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 20 years
- 22 years
- $12,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$9Sq ft1,398 - 61 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,769 | +2.1% | $62,500 | $211,900 | $274,400 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | +8.1% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | +6.4% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | -1.1% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | -0.4% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $4,990 | -0.1% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | +1.9% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | +1.9% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | +2.9% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | +1.4% | $56,900 | $81,400 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | +3.7% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2013 | $4,444 | +2.3% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2012 | $4,343 | +3.9% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2011 | $4,179 | -2.1% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2010 | $4,270 | +2.7% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2009 | $4,157 | +4.3% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2008 | $3,987 | +5.8% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2007 | $3,767 | +7.4% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2006 | $3,508 | +5.4% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2005 | $3,328 | +5.9% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2004 | $3,143 | +7.2% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2003 | $2,933 | +4.2% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $88,500 |
| 2002 | $2,814 | +8.4% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $87,000 |
| 2001 | $2,595 | +3.3% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $87,000 |
| 2000 | $2,512 | +4.6% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $83,100 |
| 1999 | $2,402 | +1.2% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $83,100 |
| 1998 | $2,375 | +28.8% | $30,800 | $57,700 | $83,100 |
| 1997 | $1,844 | +3.3% | $30,800 | $56,200 | $83,100 |
| 1996 | $1,785 | +4.9% | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
| 1995 | $1,701 | +4.0% | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
| 1994 | $1,636 | -1.2% | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
| 1993 | $1,657 | +1.5% | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
| 1992 | $1,632 | +2.3% | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
| 1991 | $1,595 | +16.0% | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
| 1990 | $1,374 | +12.4% | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
| 1989 | $1,223 | — | $7,000 | $14,200 | $21,200 |
6710 Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $268,4001.23 mi away-8% sq ftView details8234 Eden Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,298 sq ftAssessed $216,5001.52 mi away-7% sq ftView details6021 Wayne Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110Residential1,386 sq ftAssessed $240,7001.73 mi away-1% sq ftView details7420 Park Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,372 sq ftAssessed $249,0000.82 mi away-2% sq ftView details2645 Powells Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential1,244 sq ftAssessed $236,1000.38 mi away-11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
